Computer

You know, whatever

Moderators: Silent-sigfig, Almighty Benny, Blitzen

Postby Colonel-Kermit » Sat Sep 25, 2010 3:11 pm

I don't have 2T of memory on my mac, its on my Time capsule and there are now about 4 macs in my house. But the desktop has 1T of memory.
Image
User avatar
Colonel-Kermit
Officer
 
Posts: 172
Joined: Sun Sep 05, 2010 12:06 pm
Location: Sesame Street

Postby stubby » Sat Sep 25, 2010 4:49 pm

DarthBrik wrote:wait are you have a mac?

Wait, what?
User avatar
stubby
Psy.D Manchild Psychology, U. of Wikipedia
 
Posts: 5049
Joined: Sat Dec 29, 2007 8:31 pm

Postby BFenix » Sat Sep 25, 2010 5:35 pm

Silverdream wrote:
stubby wrote:
DarthBrik wrote:wait are you have a mac?

Wait, what?

Yes, him are own mac!!!

:lol:
Image
Image
User avatar
BFenix
Pooplord
 
Posts: 4819
Joined: Wed Jan 06, 2010 2:13 pm
Location: City Of Ravens (Lisbon)

Postby Keldoclock » Sat Sep 25, 2010 10:11 pm

I've got a gaming rig with 1.5 T's of hardon drive space.
Image
stubby wrote:omg noob, balrogs are maiars too, don't you know anything
User avatar
Keldoclock
Pooplord
 
Posts: 2749
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2008 2:19 pm
Location: New York City

Previous

Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests